The Price on Checkout is in TWD. Learn More.

PRIVACY POLICY


Introduction to Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd Privacy Policy

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd takes your privacy seriously and treats all your personal information as confidential. This privacy policy will explain how Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd uses the personal data we collect from you when you use www.fi-exhaust.shop website.

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd is a company whose address is No. 201, Sec. 5, New Taipei Blvd., Taishan Dist., New Taipei City 243, Taiwan.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, billing address, delivery address etc.).

  • Cookies.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

  • Ask for feedback on our products, website and services.

  • Monitor your browsing history within our website so that we can (1) provide you with information and suggestions to help you to improve your browsing experience; and (2) improve our website and any services we offer to you or the public.

If you agree, Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd will share your data with third party under these conditions:

  • If you have opted in to receiving marketing communications, we may share your information our third party service providers who provide email distribution services or with social media companies providing digital marketing services.

  • We will provide your personal data to our business partners who provide, ordering, logistics, fulfilment, and other services in order to process your orders, deliver your products, and provide customer care.

  • We may provide your personal data to agencies undertaking market research and analysis on our behalf. They may contact you by email or telephone to ask you for your feedback and comments on our products, website and services.

When Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd will keep your personal and order data for seven years after your last order. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data. The data is securely stored within Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co Ltd physical facilities with appropriate security measures applied to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you.

Marketing

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, you can opt out at any time by:

·         Emailing us at marketing@fi-exhaust.com with word “unsubscribe” in the subject line.

·         Clicking on “unsubscribe” on any marketing Electronic Direct Mail (EDM).

Please allow up to 7 days for unsubscribe requests to be processed.

What are your data protection rights?

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our phone number or email:

Call us at: +886-2-2297-9999

Or write to us: info@fi-exhaust.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in.

  • Understanding how you use our website.

  • To personalize your experience.

  • To store items in your shopping cart.

  • And trying to ensure that the adverts or offers you see online are more relevant to you.

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Strictly Necessary Cookies – Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd uses these cookies for the website to provide services you have asked for such as remembering your shopping bag items.

  • Functionality – Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

  • Performance - – Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd uses these cookies collect anonymous information on how people use our website and the data is merged with other users to enable us to improve how the website operates. For example, we utilize Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how customers arrive at our website, browse or use our website and highlight areas where we can improve areas such as navigation, shopping experience and marketing campaigns. The data stored by these cookies never shows personal details from which your individual identity can be established, but our third party providers (such as Google) may associate this data with personal data they already hold about you.

For more information about Google’s Privacy Policy Clause 7 explaining how Google uses information from sites or apps please click here.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 29 November 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Frequency Intelligent Exhaust Co. Ltd’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@fi-exhaust.com

Call us: +886-2-2297-9999

Or email to us at: marketing@fi-exhaust.com

How to contact the appropriate authorities

If we are unable to resolve your complaint, you may refer your complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office by clicking here: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.